Support local news and get a FREE mug!

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. – The 2019 Northern Classic Naturals was held at the North Peace Cultural Centre, Saturday, July 20th, 2019.

The following are the results from the show;

Women’s Fitness – Junior Placing Competitor

First #1 Faith Bock

Men’s Bodybuilding – Middleweight Placing Competitor

First #2 Jason Keller

Men’s Bodybuilding – Light Heavyweight Placing Competitor

First #33 Justin Rille

Men’s Classic Physique – Novice Placing Competitor

First #33 Justin Rille

Men’s Classic Physique – Class C Placing Competitor

First #33 Justin Rille

Second #2 Jason Keller

Men’s Physique – True Novice Placing Competitor

First #5 Brian Simpson

Second #4 Robert Doucette

Men’s Physique – Novice Placing Competitor

First #3 Shaun Swanson

Men’s Physique – Junior Placing Competitor

First #6 Jerry Wiens

Men’s Physique – Masters 40+ Placing Competitor

First #4 Robert Doucette

Men’s Physique – Medium Placing Competitor

First #6 Jerry Wiens

Second #5 Brian Simpson

Men’s Physique – Tall Placing Competitor

First #3 Shaun Swanson

Second #2 Jason Keller

Women’s Physique – Novice Placing Competitor

First #7 Sheena Heaton

Women’s Physique – Short Placing Competitor

First #7 Sheena Heaton

Women’s Figure – True Novice Placing Competitor

First #7 Sheena Heaton

Second #10 Amber Lindley

Third #8 Jackie Chartier

Fourth #9 Lynette Cordonier

Women’s Figure – Novice Placing Competitor

First #11 Cenia Bock

Second #7 Sheena Heaton

Third #1 Faith Bock

Fourth #8 Jackie Chartier

Fifth #9 Lynette Cordonier

Women’s Figure – Teenage Placing Competitor

First #1 Faith Bock

Women’s Figure – Grandmasters Placing Competitor

First #11 Cenia Bock

Second #10 Amber Lindley

Women’s Figure – Masters 35+ Placing Competitor

First #12 Amanda Rathburn

Second #13 Melanie Stephens

Third #11 Cenia Bock

Fourth #10 Amber Lindley

Fifth #8 Jackie Chartier

Sixth #9 Lynette Cordonier

Women’s Figure – Short Placing Competitor

1 1 Faith Bock

Women’s Figure – Medium Placing Competitor

First #11 Cenia Bock

Second #7 Sheena Heaton

Third #10 Amber Lindley

Women’s Figure – Tall Placing Competitor

First #12 Amanda Rathburn

Second #13 Melanie Stephens

Third #8 Jackie Chartier

Women’s Bikini – True Novice Placing Competitor

First #14 Faye Anstey

Second #15 Daya Barclay

Third #16 Samantha Hender

Fourth #17 Barb Mather

Women’s Bikini – Novice Placing Competitor

First #14 Faye Anstey

Second #15 Daya Barclay

Third #22 Stacey Gruen

Fourth #23 Karri Stoppler

Fifth #17 Barb Mather

Women’s Bikini – Grandmasters Placing Competitor

First #11 Cenia Bock

Second #17 Barb Mather

Women’s Bikini – Masters 35+ Placing Competitor

First #26 Brandee Stewart

Second #25 Chrystal Jones

Third #11 Cenia Bock

Fourth #24 Tammy Chapman

Fifth #13 Melanie Stephens

Sixth #23 Karri Stoppler

Seventh #17 Barb Mather

Women’s Bikini – Class A Placing Competitor

First #25 Chrystal Jones

Women’s Bikini – Class B Placing Competitor

First #26 Brandee Stewart

Second #16 Samantha Hender

Women’s Bikini – Class C Placing Competitor

First #29 Rebecca Topol

Second #11 Cenia Bock

Third 15 Daya Barclay

Fourth #21 Sydney Grant

Women’s Bikini – Class D Placing Competitor

First #14 Faye Anstey

Second #24 Tammy Chapman

Third #22 Stacey Gruen

Fourth #23 Karri Stoppler

Fifth #17 Barb Mather

Report an error

Read our guiding principles

Thanks for reading!

Our goal is to cover all the local news and events happening in Northeast B.C. If you believe in this coverage, becoming a Supporter is a great way to help!

As a Supporter, you also get our investigative stories early and a FREE mug!

More stories you might like