Support local news and get a FREE mug!

This year’s grand prize winner is Dennis Hommy from Dawson Creek, who won his choice of a 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS, a 2011 Ford F150 truck, a 2012 Honda Pilot or $40,000 in cash.

The second place winner is Carmo Thompson, who will pick from a 2012 GMC Terrain, a 2012 Honda Civic, a 2012 Ford Mustang or $25,000 in cash. 

All prize winners will be notified by phone on Dec. 27 between 1 and 5 p.m. and will be able to claim their winnings at the Fort St. John Rotary Club office on Dec. 28 between 1 and 5 p.m. The office is located in the green building behind the North Peace Museum at 110-9325 100 St.

The full list of winners and their prizes is below:

1) Dennis Hommy – choice of a 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS, a 2011 Ford F150 truck, a 2012 Honda Pilot or $40,000 in cash

2) Carmo Thompson – choice of a 2012 GMC Terrain, a 2012 Honda Civic, a 2012 Ford Mustang or $25,000 in cash

3) Joey Hicks – Honda Big Red Side by Side

4) Riley Brown – Polaris Razer LE Side by Side

5) Kurt Holiday – Polaris 800 RMK

6) Neil Evans – Arctic Cat Snowpro

7) Calvin Cornish – Free Spirit Treadmill

8) Bruce Lantz – $2,500 Jewelry Gift Certificate to Frontier Jewellers

9) Bob Fequet – 55″ LED TV

10) Maria Baxter – Craftsman Snowblower

11) Lynn Harvey – Honda 2000 Generators

12) David Toews – Weber BBQ

13) Daryl Batten – Macbook Pro

14) Pat Pearce – 64 GB Apple iPad 2

15) Cole Hafner – Toshiba Satellite

16) Alice Beerling – 42″ Plasma TV

17) Mariana Diallo – 32 GB Blackberry PlayBook

18) Shannon Abel – 32 GB Blackberry PlayBook

19) Sabrina Emslie – Giant Revel Bicycle

20) Doreen McCormich – Cuisinart Espresso Maker

21) Curtis Hodge – 12 piece KitchenAid pots/pans

22) Harry Dahl – Xbox 360 bundle with wireless

23) H. MacAdams – Xbox 360 bundle with wireless

24) Terry Parissenti – patio heater

25) Kevin Shead – 8 GB Apple iPod Touch

26) Martin Juister – 8 GB Apple iPod Touch

27) Dan Quigley – Garmin 149ot GPS

28) Paul Henderson – Garmin 149ot GPS

29) Anita Lewis – Garmin 149ot GPS

30) Greg Bradley – Garmin 149ot GPS

31) Dorothy McElroy – Sirius Starmate 5 Sat Radio

32) Kathy Gibson – Sirius Starmate 5 Sat Radio

33) Stephanie Soderquist – Sirius Starmate 5 Sat Radio

34) Melanie Schuhman – Sirius Starmate 5 Sat Radio

35) M. Courterille – Digital Wireless Weather Station

36) Kurt & Tye Longdon – Digital Wireless Weather Station

37) Rein Gillawake – Digital Wireless Weather Station

Report an error

Read our guiding principles

Thanks for reading!

Our goal is to cover all the local news and events happening in Northeast B.C. If you believe in this coverage, becoming a Supporter is a great way to help!

As a Supporter, you also get our investigative stories early and a FREE mug!

More stories you might like