Results from the FSJ Ladies Bonspiel

**Submitted

THE FORT ST JOHN LADIES BONSPIEL WAS HELD OVER THE WEEKEND WITH 24 TEAMS PARTICIPATING …THE "A" EVENT SPONSORED BY THE GODBERSON FAMILY WAS WON BY

 

THE ANNETTE BLOCK" RINK.  SKIP:  ANNETTE BLOCK
                                                      THIRD:  CARA JONKE
                                                      SECOND:  SHERRY MARTINDALE
                                                      LEAD:  SHARON CARROLL

 

SECOND IN THE "A" EVENT" WINNERS WERE:  THE JUDY ROGERS RINK

                                                       SKIP:  JUDY ROGERS
                                                       THIRD:  BRENDA FARQUARSON
                                                       SECOND: EVELYN EGGERS
                                                       LEAD:  COLLEEN FRASER

 

THIRD IN THE "A" EVENT WINNERS WERE:  THE DEANNE BUSCHE RINK

 

FOURTH IN THE "A" EVENT WINNERS WERE:  THE CINDY WUTHRICH RINK

 

 THE "B" EVENT WINNERS WERE SPONSORED BY MACENNA STAFFING SERVICES FOR THE
LADIES BONSPIEL, HELD AT THE FORT ST JOHN CULRING CLUB

 

WINNING THE "B" EVENT WERE THE KRISTEN BAYET RINK
                               SKIP: KRISTEN BAYET
                               THIRD:   HEIDI CULLINAN
                               SECOND:  MAUREEN PLEWS
                               LEAD:  LOUISE BAXTER

 

SECOND IN THE "B" EVENT WERE THE BEV WIELER RINK
                               SKIP:  BEV WIELER
                               THIRD:  PATTI HIEBERT
                               SECOND:  KERI JACKSON
                               LEAD:  VALERIE OFTEBRO

 

THIRD IN THE "B" EVENT…WERE THE TROYER VENTURES RINK

 

AND FOURTH IN THE "B" EVENT WERE THE TARA FOREST RINK

 THE "C" EVENT FOR THE LADIES BONSPIEL HELD AT THE FORT ST JOHN CURLING CLUB WAS SPONSORED BY " NEEDFUL THINGS"

 

THE WINNERS OF THE "C" EVENT WERE THE  " M&M MEATS RINK"

FIRST IN THE "C" WINNERS….M&M MEATS
                           SKIP:  JOANNE McGINNIS
                           THIRD:  JILL HAGE
                           SECOND:  JODI BUSCHE
                           LEAD:  ETHEL O’NEILL

 

SECOND IN THE "C" EVENT………THE JOANNE YOUNG RINK

                           SKIP:  JOANNE YOUNG
                           THIRD:  APRIL PODULSKY
                           SECOND:  GLYNNIS MAUNDRELL
                           LEAD:  ELLEN TITLEY

 

THIRD IN THE "C" EVENT……….THE CAROL CORDONIER RINK

 

FOURTH IN THE "C" EVENT………THE SANDY LEVAC RINK
 

Comments

Have something you'd like to add? Read our comment policy by clicking here.