Northern BC Winter Games Results – Individual results as of 10:30am

The Northern BC Winter Games are underway this weekend in MacKenzie with athletes from all over Northern BC Participating.  Here are the individual results from athletes in Peace River – Northern Rockies.  We will post more results each day.

Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
BraybrookChristyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Fort St John1NA
McLeodMollyFinalsSilverFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Dawson Creek2NA
GrecoKaseyFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Baldonnel3NA
WillsieAmandaFinals Figure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Dawson Creek6NA
JakubowskiHayleyFinals Figure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Fort St John7NA
BraybrookChristyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Fort St John1NA
BeechKirstynFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Fort St John3NA
McMasterBrittneyFinals Figure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Chetwynd4NA
ShentonCarleeFinalsGoldFigure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John1NA
JarrattWhitneyFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John3NA
StewartCarsonFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Baldonnel5NA
BrodyErinFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John6NA
 
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
GibosNancyFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John7NA
GallagherKortneyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Fort St John1NA
RossMartiFinalsSilverFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd2NA
EmsleyNicoleFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Fort St John3NA
JewisonHeatherFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd5NA
FarnsworthKristinFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd6NA
StevensKristinFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd7NA
HuangLangeFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 50 Free MaleFort St John330.22
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 400 Free MaleFort St John25:19.69
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 400 Free MaleFort St John56:13.75
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 100 Breast MaleFort St John21:29.74
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 100 Breast MaleFort St John61:38.98
1 2 3 4
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 100 Breast FemaleDawson Creek41:32.10
HuangLangeFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 100 Back MaleFort St John31:16.96
HuangLangeFinalsGoldSwimming14 & Under 50 Fly MaleFort St John129.52
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Fly MaleFort St John538.91
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Fly FemaleDawson Creek638.08
LindstromBrooklynFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Free FemaleDawson Creek432.48
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Free FemaleChetwynd532.56
GreenwellAirdrieFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John45:42.10
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John55:48.13
CameronKelseyFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John66:15.81
NelsonCharlaFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleChetwynd41:33.46
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleFort St John51:35.14
1 2 3 4
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleChetwynd61:35.53
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Back FemaleChetwynd41:22.41
De SmitCaitlinFinalsBronzeSwimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleFort St John334.70
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleChetwynd437.76
LindstromBrooklynFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleDawson Creek539.10
1 2 3 4

Comments

Have something you'd like to add? Read our comment policy by clicking here.