Local Results from the Northern BC Winter Games – Individual

Here are the latest results from the Northern BC Winter Games in Mackenzie.  In this story we focus on the individual results.

Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
BraybrookChristyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Fort St John1NA
McLeodMollyFinalsSilverFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Dawson Creek2NA
GrecoKaseyFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Baldonnel3NA
WillsieAmandaFinals Figure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Dawson Creek6NA
JakubowskiHayleyFinals Figure SkatingPrePreliminary 9-20Fort St John7NA
BraybrookChristyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Fort St John1NA
BeechKirstynFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Fort St John3NA
McMasterBrittneyFinals Figure SkatingPreliminary 9-20Chetwynd4NA
ShentonCarleeFinalsGoldFigure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John1NA
JarrattWhitneyFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John3NA
StewartCarsonFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Baldonnel5NA
BrodyErinFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John6NA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
GibosNancyFinals Figure SkatingJunior Bronze 9-20Fort St John7NA
GallagherKortneyFinalsGoldFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Fort St John1NA
RossMartiFinalsSilverFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd2NA
EmsleyNicoleFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Fort St John3NA
JewisonHeatherFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd5NA
FarnsworthKristinFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd6NA
StevensKristinFinals Figure SkatingSenior Bronze 9-20Chetwynd7NA
LerigerMarissaFinalsGoldFigure SkatingSenior Silver 9-20Fort St John1NA
GansevlesKaylinFinalsSilverFigure SkatingSenior Silver 9-20Chetwynd2NA
CanuelNoelleFinalsBronzeFigure SkatingSenior Silver 9-20Fort St John3NA
HuangLangeFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 50 Free MaleFort St John330.22
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 100 Free MaleFort St John21:04.79
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 100 Free FemaleDawson Creek61:13.52
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 400 Free MaleFort St John25:19.69
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 400 Free MaleFort St John56:13.75
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Breast MaleFort St John544.37
GinterKelseyFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 50 Breast FemaleDawson Creek341.21
LekavyKelleeFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Breast FemaleChetwynd542.85
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 100 Breast MaleFort St John21:29.74
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 100 Breast MaleFort St John61:38.98
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 100 Breast FemaleDawson Creek41:32.10
HuangLangeFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 100 Back MaleFort St John31:16.96
HuangLangeFinalsGoldSwimming14 & Under 50 Fly MaleFort St John129.52
WassMattFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Fly MaleFort St John538.91
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 50 Fly FemaleDawson Creek638.08
HuangLangeFinalsSilverSwimming14 & Under 100 Fly MaleFort St John21:16.77
HuangLangeFinalsBronzeSwimming14 & Under 200 IM MaleFort St John32:47.93
LindstromBrooklynFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Free FemaleDawson Creek432.48
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Free FemaleChetwynd532.56
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Free FemaleChetwynd41:10.73
LindstromBrooklynFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Free FemaleDawson Creek61:12.73
GreenwellAirdrieFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John45:42.10
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John55:48.13
CameronKelseyFinals Swimming15 & Over 400 Free FemaleFort St John66:15.81
NelsonCharlaFinalsSilverSwimming15 & Over 50 Breast FemaleChetwynd241.13
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Breast FemaleFort St John543.91
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
NelsonCharlaFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleChetwynd41:33.46
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleFort St John51:35.14
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Breast FemaleChetwynd61:35.53
CameronKelseyFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Back FemaleFort St John539.06
NelsonCharlaFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Back FemaleChetwynd640.51
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Back FemaleChetwynd41:22.41
De SmitCaitlinFinalsBronzeSwimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleFort St John334.70
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleChetwynd437.76
LindstromBrooklynFinals Swimming15 & Over 50 Fly FemaleDawson Creek539.10
De SmitCaitlinFinalsSilverSwimming15 & Over 100 Fly FemaleFort St John21:27.32
GreenwellAirdrieFinalsBronzeSwimming15 & Over 100 Fly FemaleFort St John31:30.12
HansenKristinFinals Swimming15 & Over 100 Fly FemaleFort St John41:45.70
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
WiddicombeCarlyFinals Swimming15 & Over 200 IM FemaleChetwynd43:01.95
De SmitCaitlinFinals Swimming15 & Over 200 IM FemaleFort St John53:04.57
GinterKelseyFinals Swimming14 & Under 200 IM FemaleDawson Creek43:03.13
RideoutDarrenFinals WrestlingMale 45kgChetwynd4NA
McLainNolanFinals WrestlingMale 45kgTaylor5NA
WhiteCadenFinals WrestlingMale 51kgChetwynd6NA
McDonaldConnorFinalsBronzeWrestlingMale 78kgChetwynd3NA
KoenigLaytonFinals WrestlingMale 78kgChetwynd5NA
KoecherColbyFinalsBronzeWrestlingMale 84kgChetwynd3NA
MoineauGillesFinals WrestlingMale 84kgChetwynd4NA
KraweceBradleyFinalsGoldWrestlingMale 90kgCecil Lake1NA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Last NameFirst NameForMedalSportEventCityPlaceScore
ReinboldElizabethFinals WrestlingFemale 54kgFort St John5NA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Comments

Have something you'd like to add? Read our comment policy by clicking here.